m2 - m2
€/m2/mo - €/m2/mo
contact us
Szapáry Zsolt
Szapáry Zsolt

+36 30 377 4913

Szőke Viktória
Szőke Viktória

+36 30 330 0733

Herédi Gábor
Herédi Gábor

+36 30 377 4914

Office - Sublease - 1037 Budapest, Montevideo u. 9. Szépvölgyi Office Park - Montevideo st. 9. - Sublease
Building ID: BUILDING-00092

basic data

Location North Buda
Status Existing building
Completion year 2004
Quarter Q1
Refurbishment year
Category A
Number of floors 4

areas

Available GLA m2
Number of parking lots 40
Gross Leasable Area (GLA) 10500 m2
Common Area Share (CAR) 6

rental fees/prices

Parking rent 90 €/m2/mo - 90 €/m2/mo
Office Service Charge 3.5 €/m2/mo

property details

description of the property

The Szépvölgyi Office Park is sitauted near Rózsadomb, offering high quality offices on the Szépvölgyi street. Montevideo 9. is one of the buildings in the Szépvölgyi Office Park complex.

Green certificate

BREEAM-in-Use-Very Good

Access

Tram: 17
Bus: 29, 60, 65, 86, 109, 160, 209, 260

Amenities

In-house property management
Free parking area
24/7 security service

Suspended Ceiling
2-pipe fan-coil system
Air conditioning
Elevators
Underground garage

available units

take a look at Similar properties

Allee Corner Office House To let - 1117 Budapest, Október huszonharmadika u. 6-10. Allee Corner Office House
Available areas 624 m2 - 2244 m2
Rents 17.6 €/m2/mo - 17.6 €/m2/mo
Westpoint Business Center To let - 1134 Budapest, Váci út 18. Westpoint Business Center
Available areas 82 m2 - 1622 m2
Rents 12.5 €/m2/mo - 18 €/m2/mo
Aréna Business Campus A To let - 1087 Budapest, Hungária krt. 30. Aréna Business Campus A
Available areas 273 m2 - 14023 m2
Rents 15 €/m2/mo - 16 €/m2/mo
Váci Greens D To let - 1138 Budapest, Váci út 121-127 Váci Greens D
Available areas 434 m2 - 3444 m2
Rents 15.3 €/m2/mo - 15.8 €/m2/mo
Csalogány 43 To let - 1027 Budapest, Csalogány utca 43. Csalogány 43
Available areas 752.76 m2 - 3176 m2
Rents 15 €/m2/mo - 17 €/m2/mo
Graphisoft Park SAP building To let - 1031 Budapest, Záhony utca 7. Graphisoft Park SAP building
Available areas 5594 m2 - 5594 m2
Rents €/m2/mo - €/m2/mo
Infopark A To let - 1117 Budapest, Neumann János u.1 Infopark A
Available areas 300 m2 - 7900 m2
Rents 14.75 €/m2/mo - 16 €/m2/mo
Corvin Offices 3 - Corvin Corner To let - 1082 Budapest, Futó utca 31-33. Corvin Offices 3 - Corvin Corner
Available areas 175 m2 - 175 m2
Rents 17 €/m2/mo - 18.5 €/m2/mo

Confidentiality

The information within this introduction is confidential. The information cannot be fully or partly reproduced, used or passed to anyone without the prior written approval of Robertson Hungary Kft. Neither this brochure, nor any of the details contained herein constitute part of a formal offer and all data should be considered for purposes of information only. Robertson Hungary is not responsible for any loss, material or otherwise, resulting from use of this information.

Prices do not include VAT!