m2 - m2
€/m2/mo - €/m2/mo
contact us
Pető Martin
Pető Martin

+36303382817

Office - For Sale - Budapest, Nyugati tér Nyugati tér - Office building for sale
Building ID: BUILDING-00562

basic data

Location Central Pest
Status Existing building
Completion year 1980
Quarter
Refurbishment year
Category
Number of floors 3

areas

Available GLA 787 m2
Office 787 m2 - 787 m2
Number of parking lots
Gross Leasable Area (GLA) 787 m2
Common Area Share (CAR)

rental fees/prices

Office €/m2/mo - €/m2/mo
Sale price  M€
Parking rent €/m2/mo - €/m2/mo
Office Service Charge /m2/mo

property details

description of the property

One of the most frequented parts of Budapest,In Újlipotváros, from Nyugati tér and Westend CityOne corner from Center shopping center, FOR SALE a 3-story, good condition, 787 square meters area currently registered as office space. The property for sale as part of a condominium operates with an independent entrance, which is in the basement, ground floor,and has rooms on the first floor. The officesthere are residential floors above. Originally on this athere were also apartments in the area. This status can be resetif this is the goal, because it belongs to ittechnical conditions are given. The property is currentits layout can be completely transformed, the supporting wallstaking into account. The property has a separate staircaseand has infrastructure from the condominium completelyseparated. It used to function as an officearea had 80-99% occupancy.It is currently empty. The legal status of the property is settled.

Green certificate

-

Access

Metro: M3
Tram: 4, 6
Bus: 6, 9, 914
Trolley: 73

Amenities

Card-entry system
Surface parking
Good public transport accessibility

Technical specification

Openable windows

available units

For Sale - Nyugati tér - Office building for sale - Budapest, Nyugati tér Nyugati tér - Office building for sale
Type Office
Floor
Size 787 m2
Sale price  M€

take a look at Similar properties

WestEnd City Center Offices To let - 1062 Budapest, Váci út 1-3. WestEnd City Center Offices
Available areas 238 m2 - 4430 m2
Rents 15.5 €/m2/mo - 17 €/m2/mo
Budaörs Office Park - A Building To let - 2042 Budaörs, Szabadság út 117. Budaörs Office Park - A Building
Available areas 29.04 m2 - 114 m2
Rents 9.5 €/m2/mo - 11 €/m2/mo
R58 Office Building To let - 1092 Budapest, Ráday utca 58. R58 Office Building
Available areas 64.2 m2 - 278 m2
Rents 13 €/m2/mo - 13.5 €/m2/mo
Oktogon House - Sublease Sublease - 1062 Budapest, Aradi utca 8-10. Oktogon House - Sublease
Available areas 160.6 m2 - 501 m2
Rents 14 €/m2/mo - 14 €/m2/mo
BudaPart City To let - 1117 Budapest, Dombóvári út 26. BudaPart City
Available areas 497 m2 - 497 m2
Rents 18.5 €/m2/mo - 18.5 €/m2/mo
Madarász Office Park II. To let - 1138 Budapest, Madarász Viktor utca 47-49 Madarász Office Park II.
Available areas 104 m2 - 1859 m2
Rents 12 €/m2/mo - 13 €/m2/mo
Dorottya Court To let - 1113 Budapest, Bocskai út 134 Dorottya Court
Available areas 331 m2 - 850 m2
Rents 13.5 €/m2/mo - 13.5 €/m2/mo
Szépvölgyi Business Park - Sublease Sublease - 1037 Budapest, Szépvölgyi út 35-37. Szépvölgyi Business Park - Sublease
Available areas 599 m2 - 1198 m2
Rents 11.9 €/m2/mo - 11.9 €/m2/mo

Confidentiality

The information within this introduction is confidential. The information cannot be fully or partly reproduced, used or passed to anyone without the prior written approval of Robertson Hungary Kft. Neither this brochure, nor any of the details contained herein constitute part of a formal offer and all data should be considered for purposes of information only. Robertson Hungary is not responsible for any loss, material or otherwise, resulting from use of this information.

Prices do not include VAT!