m2 - m2
€/m2/mo - €/m2/mo
contact us
Szapáry Zsolt
Szapáry Zsolt

+36 30 377 4913

Szőke Viktória
Szőke Viktória

+36 30 330 0733

Herédi Gábor
Herédi Gábor

+36 30 377 4914

Office - To let - 2040 Budaörs, Szabadság út 117. Budaörs Office Park - C Building
Building ID: BUILDING-00198

basic data

Location Periphery
Status Existing building
Completion year 2001
Quarter Q1
Refurbishment year
Category A
Number of floors 6

areas

Available GLA 346 m2
Office 346 m2 - 346 m2
Number of parking lots 55
Gross Leasable Area (GLA) 6800 m2
Common Area Share (CAR) 12

rental fees/prices

Office 9.5 €/m2/mo - 11 €/m2/mo
Parking rent 30 €/m2/mo - 60 €/m2/mo
Office Service Charge 4.5 €/m2/mo
Storage Service Charge 1100 Ft/m2/mo
Min. term of lease 1

property details

description of the property

The 3 buildings offer nearly 18,000 sqm leasable office space with excellent natural lighting and flexible partitioning that ensures continuous and coherent accommodation among the floors. The underground garage and surface parking lots ensure comfortable parking. Budaörs Office Park is located at the hillside in Budaörs, in the close vicinity of Budapest and only 10 minutes’ drive away from the city, in the central Budaörs subregion. The region belongs to Budapest trade area and is marked by continuously developing shopping centers and residential projects, providing convenient and quick access to many services as well as ample shopping opportunities. The location is easily and quickly accessible by car, also from the M1 and M7 western motorways. Surface and underground parking, 24-hours reception service, on-site restaurant and very bright offices are just some of the features of the building complex.

Green certificate

BREEAM Outstanding

Access

Buses from Budapest: 40,40B, 88, 140, 140A, 142, 240, 287, 940, 972

Motorways: M1, M7 - direct access to Wien (243 km) and Bratislava (124 km)

Amenities

Card-entry system
In-house property management
Inner garden
Meeting room for rent
24/7 security service

UPS
4-pipe fan-coil system
Underground garage
Big ceiling height (3 m)
Flexible layout
Sprinkler system

available units

To let - Budaörs Office Park - C Building - 2040 Budaörs, Szabadság út 117. Unit 1
Type Office
Floor Floor 3
Size 346 m2
Rent 9.5 €/m2/mo - 11 €/m2/mo

take a look at Similar properties

Graphisoft Park South To let - 1031 Budapest, Záhony utca 7. Graphisoft Park South
Available areas 311 m2 - 13111 m2
Rents €/m2/mo - €/m2/mo
Hűvösvölgy office for sale For Sale - 1021 Budapest, Hűvösvölgy office for sale
Available areas 2115 m2 - 2115 m2
Rents €/m2/mo - €/m2/mo
Ferrum Office Building To let - 1139 Budapest, Lomb utca 37-39 Ferrum Office Building
Available areas 174 m2 - 174 m2
Rents 6 €/m2/mo - 6 €/m2/mo
Madarász Office Park IV. To let - 1138 Budapest, Madarász Viktor utca 47-49 Madarász Office Park IV.
Available areas 819 m2 - 7738 m2
Rents 12.5 €/m2/mo - 16 €/m2/mo
Ráday Office Building To let - 1092 Budapest, Ráday u. 42-44. Ráday Office Building
Available areas 88 m2 - 2924 m2
Rents 12 €/m2/mo - 12 €/m2/mo
Madarász Office Park I. To let - 1138 Budapest, Madarász Viktor utca 47-49 Madarász Office Park I.
Available areas 68 m2 - 2756 m2
Rents 12 €/m2/mo - 13 €/m2/mo
MARK Center To let - 1066 Budapest, Teréz krt. 46. MARK Center
Available areas 105 m2 - 305 m2
Rents 11 €/m2/mo - 12 €/m2/mo
Uniqa Plaza - office unit To let - 1053 Budapest, Szép utca 2. Uniqa Plaza - office unit
Available areas 344 m2 - 344 m2
Rents 15 €/m2/mo - 16 €/m2/mo

Confidentiality

The information within this introduction is confidential. The information cannot be fully or partly reproduced, used or passed to anyone without the prior written approval of Robertson Hungary Kft. Neither this brochure, nor any of the details contained herein constitute part of a formal offer and all data should be considered for purposes of information only. Robertson Hungary is not responsible for any loss, material or otherwise, resulting from use of this information.

Prices do not include VAT!